Heavy Champion

  • 2001 – Alaric of Bangor at the September Baronial
  • 2002 – Leofric Willoughby de Broke at the September Baronial
  • 2003 – Kitan von Ravensburg at the September Baronial
  • 2004 – Alaric of Bangor at the September Baronial
  • 2005 – Draco of Jorvik at the September Baronial
  • 2006 – Agro d’Aguasi at the Winter Baronial
    • First dual champion of St Florian and River Haven
  • 2007 – Siridean Maclachlan at the Winter Baronial
  • 2008 – Bran na Torcdubh mac Brude at the Winter Baronial
  • 2009 – Sigfried von Holtzhammer at the Winter Baronial
  • 2010 – Siridean Maclachlan at the November Baronial
  • 2011 – Leofric Willoyghby de Broke at the September Baronial
  • 2012 – Jacques at the September Baronial
  • 2013 – Steffan Glaube at the September Baronial
    • Second dual champion of St Florian and River Haven
  • 2014 –
  • 2015 – Alaric of Bangor
  • 2016 – Gladius
  • 2017 –
  • 2018 – Alain Quartier at the September Baronial
  • 2019 – Christopher Longstaff at the August Baronial

A&S Champion

  • 2002 – William Addemere at the March Baronial (Juggling Balls)
  • 2002 – Sabine du Bourbonais at the September Baronial (Shoes)
  • 2003 – Mynjon du Jardin at the March Baronial (Theatre)
  • 2003 – Giles Leabrook at the September Baronial (Theatre)
  • 2004 – Mynjon du Jardin at the September Baronial (Leatherwork)
  • 2005 – Cecelia Rosa de la Santa Maria at the September Baronial (Textiles)
  • 2006 – Violente de las Andes at the Winter Baronial (Music in the theme of St Florian)
  • 2007 – Grete Engelhadtz at the Winter Baronial (Persona German Dress)
  • 2008 – Nesa verch Wyn at the Winter Baronial (Topic: Love, Woven and Embroidered Pouch)
  • 2009 – Grete Engelhadtz at the Winter Baronial (Hats and Headgear)
  • 2010 – Adeline de Montford at the November Baronial (Calligraphy & Illumination)
  • 2011 – Nicola de Conventry (Accessories)
  • 2012 – Nicola de Conventry (Above the Neck)
  • 2013 – Maud la Leitiere (Anything Goes)
  • 2014 –
  • 2015 –
  • 2016 – Kara of Carameir
  • 2017 – Iglesia Delamere
  • 2018 – Painting Team of Awesome at the February Baronial Investiture
    • Kathelyne Berhart, Ismena Gamel, Wei Min Cheng, Grigorii Luchnik, Yaroslava Solovei
  • 2019 – Alexandria Biener at the August Baronial

Fencing Champion

  • 2008 – Henry Fox
  • 2009 – Marcus de Valencia
  • 2010 – Roberto di Luca
  • 2011 – Luke
  • 2012 – Marcus de Valencia
  • 2013 – Giles Leabrook
  • 2014 – Henry Fox
  • 2015 – Somerled of Redcliffe
  • 2016 – Henry Fox
  • 2017 – Christopher of St Florian
  • 2018 – Henry Fox at the September Baronial
  • 2019 – Wei Min Cheng at the August Baronial

Archery Champion

  • 2002 – Nathaniel Mendoza y de Gaudalajara at the March Baronial
  • 2003 – Andreas at the March Baronial
  • 2004 – Mynjon du Jardin at the March Baronial
  • 2005 – Giovanni Vwndelino de Firenze at the March Baronial
  • 2006 – Andreas de Leon at the Winter Baronial
  • 2007 Violente Rosa de las Andes at the Winter Baronial
  • 2016 – Coenrad Oerikssune
  • 2017 –
  • 2018 – Ismena Gamel at the September Baronial

Baroness’s Champion

The Baroness’s Champion is a member of the populace chosen by the Baroness for a range of things such as joy d’vivre, heraldic display, etc.

  • 2001 – Leofric Willoughby de Broke
  • 2002 – Philip du Lac
  • 2003 – Draco of Jorvik
  • 2004 – Nathaniel Mendoza y de la Guadajara
  • 2005 – Henri de Montferat
  • 2006 – Guilliame Lavet
  • 2007 – Siegfried von Holtzhammer
  • 2008 – Edmund of Shotley
  • 2009 – Zofia Radwidz
  • 2010 – Lucas d’Avignon
  • 2011 – Nathaniel Mendoza y de la Gaudajara
  • 2012 – Bran na Torcdubh mac Brude
  • 2013 – Gustaf Richardson
  • 2014 – Acacia de Navarre
  • 2015 – Bran na Torcdubh mac Bude
  • 2016 – Henry Fox
  • 2017 –
  • 2018 – Ianto van Dieman
  • 2019 – Euphemia de Niccolo Ziani at the August Baronial

Baron’s Champion

The Baron’s Champion is a member of the populace chosen by the Baron for a range of things such as service, self sacrifice, and courtesy.

This title is not continued from 2010.

  • 2002 – Hrólfr Hreggviðarson
  • 2003 – Villiame Bryson of Argyle
  • 2004 – Helen Wentworth
  • 2005 – Wystan of Wallesand
  • 2006 – Orlando the Pure
  • 2007 Steffan Glaube
  • 2008 – Acacia de Navarre
  • 2009 – Magnus Thorsbjorn

Protectors of the Banner

Protectors of the Banner is bestowed on the winning melee team at the annual Bottony Cross tournament.