Past Award Recipients

Year
Baron & Baroness
Event awardedAwardAward Recipient
2001-2005
Gabriel de Beaumont and Constanzia Moralez y de Zamora
Great Northern WarOrder of St FlorianStefano da Urbino
UnknownOrder of St FlorianSabine du Bourbonnais
MetierJohanna Hotzknect von Nuremberg
Mynjon du Jardin
BougetCharyse the Shy
Inogene de Verney
Leylii bint Hizir (formerly Lillith de Tarra)
Nathaniel Mendoza y de Gaudlajara
Sabine du Bourbonnais
Vitez Tatiana
Ysambart Courtin
2001
Gabriel de Beaumont and Constanzia Moralez y de Zamora
29th July – Baronial InvestitureOrder of St FlorianAcacia de Navarre
Alaric of Bangor
Bain de Saint Florian
Cornelius von Becke
Morwynna Branwynt
Sebastian of Ventbarre
Ulfgar the Unspeakable
MetierLeofric Willoughby de Broke
Michael of Waterford
BougetIanto van Diemen
Salaberge de Granson
22nd September – September BaronialOrder of St FlorianLeonore d’Scotia
2002
Gabriel de Beaumont and Constanzia Moralez y de Zamora
26th January – St Sebastians DayMetierSabine du Bourbonnais
Salaberge de Granson
BougetWilliam Addemere
15th March – March BaronialOrder of St FlorianFelice d’Avignon
MetierLeonore d’Scotia
BougetBuz Davydov (formerly Raoul Bourdonnement)
14th September – September BaronialMetierHelen Wentworth
Steffan Glaube
2003
Gabriel de Beaumont and Constanzia Moralez y de Zamora
15th March – March BaronialBougetJohn of the Orkneys
2nd August – Great Northern WarBougetVilliame Bryson of Argyle
20th September – September BaronialMetierBianca Foscari
Contarina la Bianca
2004
Gabriel de Beaumont and Constanzia Moralez y de Zamora
1st April – Rowany FestivalBougetIanulfr Thorolffson
Mynjon du Jardin
21st August – Bottony CrossMetierHuguette se St Germain
BougetMaud la Leitiere
4th September – September BaronialOrder of St FlorianWilliam Addemere
2005
Gabriel de Beaumont and Constanzia Moralez y de Zamora
18th June – Baronial InvestitureMetierDramatis Persona
BougetLorcan of River Haven
Giles Leabrook and Maud la Leitiere3rd September – September BaronialOrder of St FlorianConstanzia Moralez y de Zamora
Gabriel de Beaumont
BougetRaphael du Noir
2006
Giles Leabrook and Maud la Leitiere
24th June – Winter BaronialMetierConstanzia Moralez y de Zamora
BougetConstanzia Moralez y de Zamora
Gabriel de Beaumont
Steffan Glaube
BouclietDraco of Jorvik (handed over at River Haven Invest)
Gabriel de Beaumont
2008
Giles Leabrook and Maud la Leitiere
26th July – Winter BaronialMetierBuz Davydov (formerly Raoul Bourdonnement)
BougetHelen Wentworth
Lucia Littlefaire
Nesta verch Wyn
Orlando the Pure
BouclietOrlando the Pure
Tomas Askelson
2009
Giles Leabrook and Maud la Leitiere
Unknown – May DayBougetDer Dreigan Rhudd
Unknown – Bottony CrossBougetMargarete Clare Engelhardtz (formerly Grete Vuselin)
2010
Giles Leabrook and Maud la Leitiere
6th March – Knights of the NorthBouclietEdmund of Shotley
Steffen Glaube
13th June – Great Northern WarBougetLorcan of River Haven (repeat)
Varndell Lynche (formerly Vandel Lynche)
Bain de Saint Florian and Bianca Foscari27th November – Baronial InvestitureOrder of St FlorianAsa Beiskalada
2011
Bain de Saint Florian and Bianca Foscari
2nd April – Knights of the NorthOrder of St FlorianGiles Leabrook
Maud la Leitere
Unknown – Bottony CrossMetierMaud la Leitere
BougetAnna von Feiburg
Giles Leabrook
Leofric Willoughby de Broke
2012
Bain de Saint Florian and Bianca Foscari
1st June – Great Northern WarOrder of St FlorianLorcan of River Haven
MetierIglesia Delamere
BougetEdmund of Shotley
Gustaf Richardson
Leonore d’Scotia
Roland of Armadale
15th September – BaronialMetierHuguette de St Germain
Margarete Clare Engelhardtz
Nicola de Coventre
BougetDrake Morgan
Nicola de Coventre
2013
Bain de Saint Florian and Bianca Foscari
1st August – Bottony CrossBougetBran na Torcdubh mac Bude
Branwen verch Lewis ap Thomas
Yvonne de Valenciennes
Drake Morgan and Acacia de NavarraUnknown – Baronial InvestitureOrder of St FlorianBianca Foscari
Bain de Saint Florian and Bianca FoscariLe FeuGustaf Richardson
2014
Drake Morgan and Acacia de Navarra
Roses of MayBougetIsmena Gamel
Kara of Kirriemuir
La Natura Dell d-AmoreMetierLucia Littlefaire
BougetHenri de Montferrant
Magnus Thorbiornson
BouclietAlain Quartier
Bottony CrossMetierAeron Lassair
BouclietMacos de Valancia
Le FeuLeonore d’Scotia
2015
Drake Morgan and Acacia de Navarra
Fencing FestOrder of St FlorianHenri the Fox
Knights of the NorthBougetWei Min Cheng
Great Northern WarBougetFlur’ de Olepenne
Baronial ChampionshipBougetJosseline de la Cour
BouclietMagnus Magnussen
Le FeuGabriel de Beaumont
Bottony CrossMetierMalcom Patersone
Theophrastus von Oberstockstall
2016
Drake Morgan and Acacia de Navarra
Comino – AnniversaryOrder of St FlorianCharyse the Shy
Gustaf Richardson
MetierJessica of Fearn Abbey
BougetJames of Yale
Rufus Adycote of Mynheniot
Le FeuGiles Leabrook
Great Northern WarOrder of St FlorianHenri de Montferrant
Nesta verch Wyn
Baronial ChampionshipBougetRobin of Twyford
Le FeuBran torcdubh mac Brude
2017
Drake Morgan and Acacia de Navarra
Great Northern WarMetierBranwen verch Lewis ap Thomas
BougetCeara Shionnach
Christine Bess Duvant
Dimitrii Borodinskii
Tova Thorfrida Ellanemsdotta
2018
R&T
17th January – Baronial InvestitureOrder of St FlorianDrake Morgan
Drake Morgan and Acacia de NavarraMetierDalla Spakona
Drake Morgan and Acacia de NavarraBougetMagnus Eirickssen
Rufus Adycote of Mynheniot and Tova Thorfrida Ellanemsdotta27th October – Bottony CrossMetierGabriel de Beaumont
BougetAlain Quartier
BouclietLeofric Willoughby de Broke
2019
Rufus Adycote of Mynheniot and Tova Thorfrida Ellanemsdotta
18th May – Knights of the NorthBougetSebastian Tockler
9th June – Great Northern WarMetierDrake Morgan
BouclietGustaf Rikardsson
Le FeuAcacia de Navarra
10th August – Baronial ChampionshipMetierKathelyne Berghart
BouclietGrigorii Luchnik
Le FeuIanto van Diemen
26th October – Bottony CrossMetierMagret die Goldschidt
BougetChristopher Longstaff
BouclietMilo Stoner
2020
Rufus Adycote of Mynheniot and Tova Thorfrida Ellanemsdotta
7th March – Sir Alain’s Mystery TournamentBougetAlexandria Biener
17th October – Baronial ChampionshipBouclietHenri de Montferrant
Henry Fox
2021
William Montrose and Lovet Dangerus
31st July – Knights of the NorthMetierSebastian Tockler
BougetSafiya bint ‘Abd al-Shahid
BouclietEuphemia di Niccolo Ziani
2022
William Montrose and Lovet Dangerus
11th June – Great Northern FaireBouclietJames Pond
BouclietChristopher Longstaff
Bouget
Issabella de la Villa
BougetMathiu Oiseau le Swan
BougetKathelyne Berghart
Le FeuNicola de Coventre
2023
William Montrose and Lovet Dangerus
10th June – Great Northern WarBoucliet
Ismena Gamel
BouclietWei Min Cheng
Bouget
Gregorii Luchnik
BougetYaroslava Solovei
Le FeuRobin of Twyford
Order of St FlorianKamara Skleraina
CeintureCristin verch Reys
2024
William Montrose and Lovet Dangerus

9th June – Great Northern WarLe FeuElizabet Hunter
MetierAcacia de Navarre
Ceinture
Jyoti
CeintureAlexander of St Florian