Past Award Recipients

2001-2005
G&C
Great Northern WarOrder of St FlorianStefano da Urbino
UnknownOrder of St FlorianSabine du Bourbonnais
MetierJohanna Hotzknect von Nuremberg
Mynjon du Jardin
BougetCharyse the Shy
Inogene de Verney
Leylii bint Hizir (formerly Lillith de Tarra)
Nathaniel Mendoza y de Gaudlajara
Sabine du Bourbonnais
Vitez Tatiana
Ysambart Courtin
2001
G&C
29th July – Baronial InvestitureOrder of St FlorianAcacia de Navarre
Alaric of Bangor
Bain de Saint Florian
Cornelius von Becke
Morwynna Branwynt
Sebastian of Ventbarre
Ulfgar the Unspeakable
MetierLeofric Willoughby de Broke
Michael of Waterford
BougetIanto van Diemen
Salaberge de Granson
22nd September – September BaronialOrder of St FlorianLeonore d’Scotia
2002
G&C
26th January – St Sebastians DayMetierSabine du Bourbonnais
Salaberge de Granson
BougetWilliam Addemere
15th March – March BaronialOrder of St FlorianFelice d’Avignon
14th September – September BaronialMetierHelen Wentworth
Steffan Glaube
2003
G&C
15th March – March BaronialBougetJohn of the Orkneys
2nd August – Great Northern WarBougetVilliame Bryson of Argyle
20th September – September BaronialMetierBianca Foscari
Contarina la Bianca
2004
G&C
1st April – Rowany FestivalBougetIanulfr Thorolffson
Mynjon du Jardin
21st August – Bottony CrossMetierHuguette se St Germain
BougetMaud la Leitiere
4th September – September BaronialOrder of St FlorianWilliam Addemere
2005
G&C
18th June – Baronial InvestitureMetierDramatis Persona
BougetLorcan of River Haven
G&M3rd September – September BaronialOrder of St FlorianConstanzia Moralez y de Zamora
Gabriel de Beaumont
BougetRaphael du Noir
2006
G&M
24th June – Winter BaronialMetierConstanzia Moralez y de Zamora
BougetConstanzia Moralez y de Zamora
Gabriel de Beaumont
Steffan Glaube
BouclietDraco of Jorvik (handed over at River Haven Invest)
Gabriel de Beaumont
2008
G&M
26th July – Winter BaronialMetierBuz Davydov (formerly Raoul Bourdonnement)
BougetHelen Wentworth
Lucia Littlefaire
Nesta verch Wyn
Orlando the Pure
BouclietOrlando the Pure
Tomas Askelson
2009
G&N
Unknown – May DayBougetDer Dreigan Rhudd
Unknown – Bottony CrossBougetMargarete Clare Engelhardtz (formerly Grete Vuselin)
2010
G&M
6th March – Knights of the NorthBouclietEdmund of Shotley
Steffen Glaube
13th June – Great Northern WarBougetLorcan of River Haven (repeat)
Varndell Lynche (formerly Vandel Lynche)
B&B27th November – Baronial InvestitureOrder of St FlorianAsa Beiskalada
2011
B&B
2nd April – Knights of the NorthOrder of St FlorianGiles Leabrook
Maud la Leitere
Unknown – Bottony CrossMetierMaud la Leitere
BougetAnna von Feiburg
Giles Leabrook
Leofric Willoughby de Broke
2012
B&B
1st June – Great Northern WarOrder of St FlorianLorcan of River Haven
MetierIglesia Delamere
BougetEdmund of Shotley
Gustaf Richardson
Leonore d’Scotia
Roland of Armadale
15th September – BaronialMetierHuguette de St Germain
Margarete Clare Engelhardtz
BougetDrake Morgan
Nicola de Coventre
2013
B&B
1st August – Bottony CrossBougetBran na Torcdubh mac Bude
Branwen verch Lewis ap Thomas
Yvonne de Valenciennes
D&AUnknown – Baronial InvestitureOrder of St FlorianBianca Foscari
B&BLe FeuGustaf Richardson
2014
D&A
Roses of MayBougetIsmena Gamel
Kara of Kirriemuir
La Natura Dell d-AmoreMetierLucia Littlefaire
BougetHenri de Montferrant
Magnus Thorbiornson
BouclietAlain Quartier
Bottony CrossMetierAeron Lassair
BouclietMacos de Valancia
Le FeuLeonore d’Scotia
2015
D&A
Fencing FestOrder of St FlorianHenri the Fox
Knights of the NorthBougetWei Min Cheng
Great Northern WarBougetFlur’ de Olepenne
Baronial ChampionshipBougetJosseline de la Cour
BouclietMagnus Magnussen
Le FeuGabriel de Beaumont
Bottony CrossMetierMalcom Patersone
Theophrastus von Oberstockstall
2016
D&A
Comino – AnniversaryOrder of St FlorianCharyse the Shy
Gustaf Richardson
MetierJessica of Fearn Abbey
BougetJames of Yale
Rufus Adycote of Mynheniot
Le FeuGiles Leabrook
Great Northern WarOrder of St FlorianHenri de Montferrant
Nesta verch Wyn
Baronial ChampionshipLe FeuBran torcdubh mac Brude
2017
D&A
Great Northern WarMetierBranwen verch Lewis ap Thomas
BougetCeara Shionnach
Christine Bess Duvant
Dimitrii Borodinskii
Tova Thorfrida Ellanemsdotta
2018
R&T
Baronial InvestitureOrder of St FlorianDrake Morgan
D&AMetierDalla Spakona
D&ABougetMagnus Magnussen
2019
R&T
Knights of the NorthBougetSebastian Tockler
Great Northern WarMetierDrake Morgan
BouclietGustaf Rikardsson
Le FeuAcacia de Navarra
Baronial ChampionshipMetierKathelyne Berghart
BouclietGrigorii Luchnik
Le FeuIanto van Diemen
Bottony CrossMetierMagret die Goldschidt
BougetChristopher Longstaff
BouclietMilo Stoner